Manukian Catherine

Shukupov Pavel

Extra short film festival “ESF-2004” - - - - >>>

 

http://www.esf.nsk.ru/eng/esf2004/index.shtml

 

Grand-prise for animation - GAS / the blue soup, Russia_Moscow; Black plowman / Aristarkh Chernyshev&Vladislav Efimov, Russia_Moscow

Grand-prise for video - Expulsion from paradise / Andrei Ustinov, Russia_SPB

Special prise for debut - Veni, vidi, trashed / Andrei Shpak, Russia_Novosibirsk

Prise for best sound track - E - cho? / PG group, Russia_Moscow

Prise for best animation technic - Melody / Renat Ibragimov&Alexei Surkov, Russia_Moscow

Prise for best historical film - Small patriotic film / Olga&Alexander Florensky, Russia_SPB

Prise for script - Feminism / Katya Manukyan, Russia_SPB

Best in Novosibirsk - Destiny / Svetlana Bakushina, Russia_Novosibirsk

Best male role - In Flagranti / Mladen Kovachich&Dubravko Orlovich, Croatia_Zapreshich

Special prise from the clerks of new Russia - Click + Cut / Andrej Gontcharov, Germany_Berlin


Festival jury:
Sebastian Cichocki (Poland), curator
Vladimir Dudchenko (Russia/Moscow), writer
Yana Glembozkaya (Russia/Nsk), observer
Alexei Medvedev (Russia/Moscow), film critic
John Peter Nillsen, (Sweden), editor
Ben Pattersen, (USA/Germany), artis

VIDEO

Exile from paradise
Andrei Ustinov, Russia_SPB

Shop on a sofa
Anna Kolossova, Russia_SPB

Sexophones
Nicolai_Kurganov, Russia_SPB

Morning exercise
Vladimir Semenov, Russia_SPB

Time go home
Kirill Shuvalov, Russia_SPB

Citatum
Slava Zubkov&Volodya Bystrov, Russia_SPB

White line
Dmitry Samsankov, Russia_Moscow

Children's illnesses
Kem.film, Russia_Kemerovo

Seeds
Sergei Zurkanu, Moldova_Kishinev

Reincarnation
Maria Grabovska, Moldova_Kishinev

The life has managed
Oleg Pak, Russia_Novosibirsk

Click + Cut
Andrej Gontcharov, Germany_Berlin

The book
Ilia Falkovskii, Russia_Moscow

Reinvent of the gods
Valery Novikov, Russia_Novosibirsk

Last from magicians
Anatoly Antonov, Russia_Novosibirsk

30/15
Stanislaw Serwinski, Poland_Warsaw

Lucky day
Phelps Harmon, USA_NY

Congratulations
Alexandra Mitlyanskaya, Russia_Moscow

Things in themselves
David Zaripov, Russia_Kemerovo

Sausage energy
Konstantin Palianov, Russia_Kemerovo

Only the left side of the screen exists
Igor Krenz, Poland_Warsaw

I love you Hendrix
ZITABL, Kazakhstan_Alma-Ata

The watcher
Rina Evsukova, Russia_Novosibirsk

Cuerno stop
Daniel Chamorro, Spain_Madrid

Choose
Marat Amarei, Russia_Ijevsk

Gamblers - The Game vol.1
Stefan Ivanov&Danail Lazarov, Bulgaria_Sofia

In Flagranti
Mladen Kovachich&Dubravko Orlovich, Croatia_Zapreshich

Rhythm
Darko Bejich, Marko Bejich, Goran Petrecovich, Croatia_Zapreshich

Veni, vidi, trashed
Andrei Shpak, Russia_Novosibirsk

Destiny
Svetlana Bakushina, Russia_Novosibirsk

Evening
Krasimira Maslarova, Bulgaria_Sofia

ANIMATION

Loss
Pavel Shukupov, Russia_Vladivostok

Feminism
Katya Manukyan, Russia_SPB

The software for all occasions
Kirill Shamanov, Russia_SPB

GAS
the blue soup, Russia_Moscow

Melody
Renat Ibragimov&Alexei Surkov, Russia_Moscow

Seals onů
Maxim Ushakov&Anton Kodkin, Russia_Moscow

Black plowman
Aristarkh Chernyshev&Vladislav Efimov, Russia_Moscow

Portrait of the artist
Gor Chahal, Russia_Moscow

Nobody loves MU-MU
Anna Razuvaeva, Russia_Penza

The fly in ocean
Mikhail Razuvaev, Russia_Penza

Small patriotic film
Olga&Alexander Florensky, Russia_SPB

Gold finger
kustokusto, Russia_Moscow

E - cho?
PG group, Russia_Moscow

The form of life
Alexei Grischenko, Russia_Novosibirsk

Who does not have taste , that does not have conscience,
Julia Lapteva&Natasha Eliseeva, Russia_Novosibirsk

Sisyphus
Davor Birush, Croatia_Zapreshich

Upside down
Vedran Vugec, Croatia_Zapreshich

The fly
Jadranko Lopatich, Croatia_Zapreshich

Mission
Ivan Marchec, Croatia_Zapreshich

The summer
joy's Davor Klarich, Croatia_Zapreshich

Hit
Anastasiya Maystrenko, Russia_Novosibirsk

Festival is supported by Ford Foundation and Kondratuk Foundation.